Who's who

Senior Staff

Acting Headteacher

Mrs L Tomlinson

Deputy Headteacher:

Mrs S Das

Assistant Headteacher:

Mrs P Sehgal

Assistant Headteacher:

Mrs J Maule

Assistant Headteacher:

 Miss C O'Connor

Assistant Headteacher:

Miss A Okyere

Early Years Team Leader:

Miss C O'Connor

Year 1 Team Leader:

Miss R Williams

Year 2 Team Leader:

Mrs J Maule

Year 3 Team Leader:

Mr R Paches

Year 4 Team Leader:

Miss A Okyere

Year 5 Team Leader:

Miss J Surrage

Year 6 Team Leader:

Mrs S Das

Head of SEND Team:

Miss C O'Connor

Assistant SENCO Mrs J Mohammed

Class Teachers

Class

Teacher

Nursery Team Mrs V O'Connor, Mrs R Finley, Mrs A Khan, Miss C Harrison, Mrs J Tobin

RD

Mrs C Dyde

RG

Mrs K Goubert

RB

Mrs C Barber

RP

Miss J Price

Additional staff

Mrs J Tobin

1R

Mrs N Rai

1W

Miss R Williams

1N

Mrs J Njunge

1K

Ms A Knight

Additional staff Miss E Read
2M Mrs J Maule
2H Miss A Hall
2G Miss G Moran
2R Miss C Richardson, Mrs H Ring
Additional staff Mrs K Matthews
3A Mrs R Abban
3W Miss M Wilson
3R Mrs H Ring, Mrs V Pithia
3B Miss P Bason
4K Mrs L Khattak, Mrs V Pithia
4M Miss J Mohammed, Mrs S Dean
4O Miss A Okyere
4R Mr R Paches
5A Mrs R Agarwal
5S Miss J Surrage
5L Miss C Lynch
5T Miss H Tidey
Additional staff Mr J Patmore
6D Mrs S Das
6P Miss K Pooley
6S Mrs C Schoeman
6J Mr S Jones
Additional staff Mrs M Bose, Mr J Hupalo

Support Staff

Nursery

Miss J Bartholomew, Mrs E Murphy, Mrs S Bosher, Mrs L Skillan, Mrs T Edmunds, Mrs E Lawrie

Reception

Mr G Bailey, Mrs M Richardson, Mrs S McKenzie, Mrs Z Creed. Mrs D Davies

Year 1

Miss E Read, Mrs C Everson-Plant, Mrs A Ellis, Mrs S Chumber

Year 2

Mrs W Bangs, Mrs W Tyson, Mrs D Isernia, Mrs E Vasilov
Year 3 Ms L Burton, Mrs S Biddle, Mrs S Rai, Mrs F Janjua, Mrs K Edwards
Year 4 Mrs M Dell,  Ms J Souchette-Mouzon, Mrs S Appleton, Mrs S Zak
Year 5 Mrs M Ayres, Mrs A Biss, Mrs N Green, 
Year 6 Mrs S Lewenden, Miss L Kurton, Mrs J Simpson, Mrs K Poole
SEN TAs Miss P Hector, Miss D Davies, Miss C Russell, Mr E Rawlings, Mrs J Harper, Mrs G Rowe, Ms K Glover, Mrs R Khan, Miss C Powell, Mrs K Robinson, Mrs K Runham, Mrs H Airs, Mrs T Johnson-Page, Mrs E Davis,  Miss C Cargin
Community Team Mrs F Janjua, Mrs S Zak, Mrs E Vasilov
PE  Mr A Foster (Team leader), Mrs T Jolly, Mr D Nwosu, Mr I Bucknell
Welfare Mrs L Bunce, Mrs D Clack
Office Mr P Kelly, Miss N Vanterpool, Miss B Whitford, Mrs T Philips, Mrs S Bannister
Premises Manager Mr G Bucknell
Kitchen Staff Mr M Linley (Chef), Miss S Brown, Mrs C Cates, Mrs E Naja
Personnel Officer Mrs S Bhachu
PA to the Headteacher Mrs M Cawte